Uutiset 2013

26.10.2013 Tornio, obedience test

Lapland kennel district championship

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen”
Obedience Novice class1, 164p., Pm the team gold (RKK), the judge Kivelä Päivi

8.9.2013 Rovaniemi, Tracking

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen”

Tracking Open class1, 48p., placement. 1/4, judge Simonen Jouni

4.8.2013 Rovaniemi, Obedience

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen”

Obedience tes Novice class 3, 130,5p., judge Laisi Harri

28.7.2013 Rovaniemi, Tracking

Rovaniemi working dog clubs championship test

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen”

Tracking Open class 2 prize, 31p., open class championship test bronze, judge Ahola Marika

15.6.2013 Ylitornio, Pessalompolo Taipumuskoe

 

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen”

Suoritti taipumuskokeen hyväksytysti, Tuomarina Jaana Heiskari

18.5.2013 Sodankylä groupshow

Judge: Harry Tast, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Champion class EXC1, CQ, BM-2

9.5.2013 Rovaniemi groupshow

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Breeze “Remu” Puppy1, HP, BOB-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy2, HP
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen” Puppy3, HP
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Light “Aatu” Puppy4

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Fun “Peku” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-1, BOB
Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Champion class EXC1, CQ, BM-2
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class EXC1, CQ, BM-3, CC

Kennel Grouseseeker’s 1, HP, BIS2-breederclass

BOB Peku, Judge Hannele Jokisilta and BOS Iita

BIS2-breederclass Grouseseeker’s

5.5.2013 Kuusamo groupshow

Judge: Harto Stockmari, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOB-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-1,CC, BOB, FI CH, BIG-1, BIS-3

4.5.2013 Kuusamo groupshow

Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOB-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC2, CQ, BM-2, res-CC
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class EXC1

27.4.2013 Pello groupshow

Judge: Tuula Pratt, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy1, Hp, BOB-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen” Puppy2
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Fun “Peku” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-1, CC, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2
Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC2, CQ, BM-2, res-CC
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class EXC1, CQ, BM-3

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Queen “Iita” Open class EXC1, CQ, BB-1, BOS

Kennel Grouseseeker’s 1, HP, BIS1-breederclass

 Peku BIS-2

BIS1-breederclass Grouseseeker’s

20.4.2013 Tervola groupshow

Judge: Leila Kärkäs, FIN

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOB-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Magic “Puustinen” Puppy2, HP

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Fun “Peku” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-1, CC, BOB, BIG-2
Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC2, CQ, BM-2, res-CC
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class EXC1, CQ, BM-4
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Flake “Sulo” Open class G

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Fantasy “Riina” Open class EXC2, CQ, BB-2, res-CC
New Design’s How About Me “Milla” VET EXC1, BIS3-veteran

Kennel Grouseseeker’s 1, HP, BIS1-breedersclass

Milla BIS3-veteran

20.4.2013 Haapavesi groupshow

Judge: Harto Stockmari

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Breeze “Remu” Pupppyclass2

14.4.2013 Vaasa INT

Judge: Pekka Teini, FIN (adults) & Rony Doedijns, Austria (puppies)

Grouseseeker’s Autumn Sky “Konsta” Puppy2
Grouseseeker’s Autumn Rose “Milli” Puppy1, HP, BOS-puppy

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-3, res-CACIB

 

10.3.2013 Juuka groupshow

Judge: Annaliisa Heikkinen

Grouseseeker’s Summer Sunstar “Hilla” Open class Exc/1, CQ BB2

2.3.2013 Piteå

 

Judge: Fredrik Norgren, Sweden

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC2, CQ

Grouseseeker’s Snow Angel “Ninni” Champion class EXC2, CQ, BOB- and BIS2 Hunting dog

 

24.2.2013 Lapland Spaniel Club Annual meeting

 

Tonni got the Lapland Spaniel clubs year 2012 show spaniel-award and Year 2012 Newcomer-award (under 2 years old) ☺

 

 

2.2.2013 Raahe groupshow

Judge: Riitta Niemelä

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Fun “Peku” Open class Exc1, CQ, BM-1, CC, BOB, BIG-2
Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class Exc2, CQ, BM-4
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class Exc1

Grouseseeker’s Frosty Queen “Iita” Open class Exc1, CQ, BB-2, CC

Kennel Grouseseeker’s 2, HP

Peku BIG2

20.1.2013 Ilomantsi groupshow

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

Grouseseeker’s Summer Sunstar “Hilla” Open class Exc1, CQ, BB1, BOB

 

19.1.2013 Turku INT

Judge: Attila Czeglédi, Hungary

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class Exc2, CQ, BM-4, res-CC

12.1.2013 Kajaani INT

Judge: Maret Kärdi, Estonia

Grouseseeker’s Frosty King “Tonni” Open class EXC1, CQ, BM-2, res-CC & res-CACIB
Grouseseeker’s Frosty Design “Paavo” Working class G